186 WASHINGTON ST
 Print  Map It

Location
186 WASHINGTON ST
MBLU
20/ 260/ / /
Acct#
D010144001
Owner
ROMAN CATHOLIC ARCH OF BOSTON
Total Market Value
$1,043,200
PID
8451
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$741,800$0$0$301,400$1,043,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROMAN CATHOLIC ARCH OF BOSTON
Co-OwnerST MARY CHURCH
Address186 WASHINGTON ST
E WALPOLE, MA 02032
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 01548/0487
Sale Date03/28/1923

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROMAN CATHOLIC ARCH OF BOSTON$0 01548/048703/28/1923

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1936
Living Area: 1,912
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Churches
ModelCommercial
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior WallBrick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureBowstring Trus
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall 2Knotty Pine
Interior FloorSoftwood
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseReligious M-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrooms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:906I
Heat & ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PartitionsAVERAGE
Avg Wall Height14.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,912 1,912
FBMFinished Bsmt 1,912 0
FOPOpen Porch 64 0
   3,888 1,912

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code960I
DescriptionReligious M-96  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code960I
DescriptionReligious M-96  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Depth0
Total Market Land$301,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$741,800$0$0$301,400$1,043,200
2025$727,600$0$0$289,900$1,017,500
2024$709,900$0$0$278,700$988,600
2023$709,900$0$0$242,400$952,300
2022$660,200$0$0$224,500$884,700
2021$621,200$0$0$211,800$833,000
2020$585,700$0$0$199,800$785,500
2019$567,900$0$0$192,100$760,000
2018$546,600$0$0$185,000$731,600
2017$521,800$0$0$177,900$699,700

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps