161 WASHINGTON ST
 Print  Map It

Location
161 WASHINGTON ST
MBLU
20/ 5/ / /
Acct#
D010106012
Owner
161 WASHINGTON STREET LLC
Total Market Value
$569,400
PID
8454
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$332,100$45,600$3,400$188,300$569,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner161 WASHINGTON STREET LLC
Co-Owner
Address91 ARROWWOOD DRIVE
SCITUATE, MA 02066
Sale Price$600,000
Certificate
Book & Page 38809/0271
Sale Date12/30/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
161 WASHINGTON STREET LLC$600,000 38809/02710012/30/2020
WALPOLE EAST LLC$321,000 24565/00231O02/23/2007
ELHALABI MAZEN$255,000 14626/02721B12/28/2000
QURESHI HAMID M & ZARINA J$125,000 11919/01781S07/30/1997
FEDERAL DEPOSIT INS CORP$192,775 11305/01421L04/11/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,405
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office Bldg
ModelCommercial
Stories:2
Occupancy7.00
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior FloorCarpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral Air
Bldg UseOFFICE BLD M-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrooms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3400
Heat & ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PartitionsAVERAGE
Avg Wall Height8.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,780 1,780
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,625 1,625
FBMFinished Bsmt 1,625 0
FOPOpen Porch 388 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 155 0
   5,573 3,405

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
ELEVELEVATOR/STOPS4.00 STOP$45,6001

Parcel Information
Use Code3400
DescriptionOFFICE BLD M-94  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code3400
DescriptionOFFICE BLD M-94  
ZoneLM
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Depth0
Total Market Land$188,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SGN2DOUBLE SIDED20.00 S.F.&HGT$4001
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT4000.00 S.F.$3,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$332,100$45,600$3,400$188,300$569,400
2025$332,100$45,600$3,100$178,700$559,500
2024$332,100$45,600$3,100$173,200$554,000
2023$332,100$45,600$3,100$164,900$545,700
2022$334,900$45,600$3,100$153,900$537,500
2021$224,500$0$0$117,000$341,500
2020$214,700$0$0$117,000$331,700
2019$207,800$0$0$113,600$321,400
2018$199,900$0$0$109,300$309,200
2017$195,000$0$0$107,100$302,100

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps