EAST ST
 Print  Map It

Location
EAST ST
MBLU
25/ 163/ / /
Acct#
D050592002
Owner
M B T A
Total Market Value
$301,200
PID
8480
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$0$0$22,500$278,700$301,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerM B T A
Co-Owner
Address50 HIGH ST ROOM 501
BOSTON, MA 02110
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 02485/0525
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
M B T A$0 02485/0525 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Interior Floor 
Interior Floor 2

Parcel Information
Use Code975V
DescriptionTrans Authority M-00  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code975V
DescriptionTrans Authority M-00  
ZoneCBD
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.5
Depth0
Total Market Land$278,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT30000.00 S.F.$22,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$0$0$22,500$278,700$301,200
2025$0$0$20,300$270,300$290,600
2024$0$0$20,300$266,000$286,300
2023$0$0$20,300$256,900$277,200
2022$0$0$20,300$245,700$266,000
2021$0$0$20,300$229,700$250,000
2020$0$0$20,300$229,700$250,000
2019$0$0$20,300$223,000$243,300
2018$0$0$20,300$216,400$236,700
2017$0$0$20,300$212,300$232,600

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps