WALPOLE,MA
Search
Street Listing
Map
Back
Home
158 COMMON ST
Print
Map It
Location
158 COMMON ST
MBLU
33/ 89/ / /
Acct#
D121231002
Owner
STANTON MILDRED E
Total Market Value
$770,200
PID
853
Total
2026
$407,100
$0
$0
$363,100
$770,200
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
STANTON MILDRED E
Co-Owner
Address
158 COMMON STREET
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
03098/0425
Sale Date
07/14/1952
STANTON MILDRED E
$0
03098/0425
07/14/1952
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1960
Living Area:
2,920
Occupancy
2
Softwood
Interior Floor 2
Total Bedrooms:
6 Bedrooms
Total Baths:
2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures:
Total Rooms:
12 Rooms
First Floor
1,476
1,476
FUS
Finished Upper Story
1,444
1,444
FEP
Enclosed Porch
110
0
UAT
Attic Unfinished
750
0
UBM
Unfinished Bsmt
1,444
0
WDK
Wood Deck
324
0
5,548
2,920
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Parcel Information
Use Code
1040
Description
Two Family
Deeded Acres
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1040
Size (Acres)
0.34
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$363,100
Total
2026
$407,100
$0
$0
$363,100
$770,200
2025
$344,700
$0
$0
$349,200
$693,900
2024
$344,700
$0
$0
$335,700
$680,400
2023
$343,600
$0
$0
$292,000
$635,600
2022
$298,800
$0
$0
$270,400
$569,200
2021
$309,800
$0
$0
$255,100
$564,900
2020
$283,400
$0
$0
$240,700
$524,100
2019
$246,200
$0
$0
$231,500
$477,700
2018
$242,200
$0
$0
$223,000
$465,200
2017
$237,500
$0
$0
$214,400
$451,900
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps