23 WALDEN DR
 Print  Map It

Location
23 WALDEN DR
MBLU
13/ 173/ 6/ /
Acct#
A121213006
Owner
SHEN ZHENXIN & HANG LONG TRS
Total Market Value
$1,395,300
PID
8548
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$1,021,000$0$0$374,300$1,395,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHEN ZHENXIN & HANG LONG TRS
Co-OwnerJOINT REVOCABLE TRUST OF ZHENXIN SHEN & LONG HANG
Address23 WALDEN DR
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 42189/104
Sale Date12/31/2024
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHEN ZHENXIN & HANG LONG TRS$1 42189/1041F12/31/2024
SHEN ZHENXIN & LONG HANG$1 38387/04931F09/25/2020
SHEN ALICE & ZHENXIN$780,000 37609/04670002/19/2020
LAHAM ANTHONY & LINDA$100,000 13591/02171B07/13/1999
CRC REALTY TRUST$1 10999/0661 08/14/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 4,011
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall ConditionMasonry Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Baths:4 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,112 2,112
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,899 1,899
CCCCathedral Ceil 240 0
FBMFinished Bsmt 1,248 0
UATAttic Unfinished 1,008 0
UGRGarage 864 0
WDKWood Deck 936 0
   8,307 4,011

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneRA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Depth0
Total Market Land$374,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$1,021,000$0$0$374,300$1,395,300
2025$954,000$0$0$373,900$1,327,900
2024$880,100$0$0$359,600$1,239,700
2023$765,900$0$0$312,400$1,078,300
2022$658,100$0$0$289,100$947,200
2021$612,100$0$0$272,700$884,800
2020$557,900$0$0$257,300$815,200
2019$552,500$0$0$248,300$800,800
2018$548,000$0$0$236,700$784,700
2017$533,300$0$0$227,700$761,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps