36 WALDEN DR
 Print  Map It

Location
36 WALDEN DR
MBLU
13/ 173/ 14/ /
Acct#
A121213006
Owner
METCALF NICHOLAS J & KARA
Total Market Value
$1,210,700
PID
8556
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$859,100$4,400$0$347,200$1,210,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMETCALF NICHOLAS J & KARA
Co-Owner
Address36 WALDEN DR
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$535,000
Certificate
Book & Page 26658/0387
Sale Date05/15/2009
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
METCALF NICHOLAS J & KARA$535,000 26658/03870005/15/2009
KEEFE LINDA A$1 14296/00521F07/25/2000
KEEFE MICHAEL R & LINDA A$150,000 11898/04711P07/15/1997
CRC REALTY TRUST$1 10999/0661 08/14/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 3,432
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:2
Extra Fixtures:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,968 1,968
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,464 1,464
FBMFinished Bsmt 720 0
UATAttic Unfinished 864 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 790 0
UGRGarage 526 0
WDKWood Deck 336 0
   6,668 3,432

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001
FPOEXTRA OPENING1.00 UNITS$1,0001

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneRA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.73
Depth0
Total Market Land$347,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$859,100$4,400$0$347,200$1,210,700
2025$802,900$4,400$0$346,700$1,154,000
2024$740,000$4,200$0$333,400$1,077,600
2023$460,400$0$0$289,800$750,200
2022$394,900$0$0$268,400$663,300
2021$382,500$0$0$253,200$635,700
2020$369,800$0$0$238,700$608,500
2019$345,300$0$0$229,500$574,800
2018$330,500$0$0$221,000$551,500
2017$321,600$0$0$212,500$534,100

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps