525 CEDAR ST
 Print  Map It

Location
525 CEDAR ST
MBLU
39/ 254/ / /
Acct#
E151506046
Owner
DAABOUL ANTOINE & KRISTEN BENDER
Total Market Value
$1,112,100
PID
8581
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$794,700$0$1,100$316,300$1,112,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDAABOUL ANTOINE & KRISTEN BENDER
Co-Owner
Address525 CEDAR ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$760,000
Certificate
Book & Page LCC 2/02897
Sale Date07/09/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DAABOUL ANTOINE & KRISTEN BENDER$760,000 LCC 2/028970007/09/2020
DECELLE SHEILA T$1 LCC 1/910081F06/15/2015
DECELLE SHEILA T & JAMES$1 LCC 1/867491F06/11/2013
DECELLE SHEILA T$1 LCC 1/644921F03/28/2003
DECELLE JAMES S & SHEILA T$116,000 LCC 1/565501P01/10/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 3,212
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Baths:3 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,338 1,338
FUSFinished Upper Story 993 993
TQS.75 Stories 720 612
FATAttic Finished 897 269
CCCCathedral Ceil 225 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 380 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 1,338 0
WDKWood Deck 398 0
   6,817 3,212

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.84
Depth0
Total Market Land$316,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED100.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$794,700$0$1,100$316,300$1,112,100
2025$742,500$0$1,100$304,800$1,048,400
2024$684,800$0$1,000$293,600$979,400
2023$607,700$0$1,000$255,900$864,600
2022$521,700$0$900$236,300$758,900
2021$463,600$0$0$222,600$686,200
2020$436,500$0$0$210,600$647,100
2019$420,000$0$0$203,600$623,600
2018$416,300$0$0$194,500$610,800
2017$405,000$0$0$187,400$592,400

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps