163 CLEAR POND DR
 Print  Map It

Location
163 CLEAR POND DR
MBLU
32/ 47/ 139/ CLE/
Acct#
Owner
KOZDROWICZ TOMASZ H & MAGDALENA E TRS
Total Market Value
$793,600
PID
8610
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$791,000$2,600$0$0$793,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKOZDROWICZ TOMASZ H & MAGDALENA E TRS
Co-OwnerKOZDROWICZ FAMILY REALTY TRUST
Address163 CLEAR POND DR
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 38256/0515
Sale Date08/25/2020
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KOZDROWICZ TOMASZ H & MAGDALENA E TRS$1 38256/05151F08/25/2020
KOZDROWICZ TOMASZ H & MAGDA E$273,299 12832/01050009/23/1998
WALPOLE HOMES LTD. PARTNERSHIP$2,325,000 10573/03271O06/30/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,880
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior FloorCarpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating Fuel:Gas or Oil
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bathrooms:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Stories:2
Residential Units:140
Exterior WallClapboard
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof StructureGable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,092 1,092
FHSFinished Half Story 525 368
FATAttic Finished 1,092 328
FGRGarage 525 0
   4,326 2,880

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Parcel Information
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Depth0
Total Market Land$0

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$791,000$2,600$0$0$793,600
2025$690,800$2,600$0$0$693,400
2024$609,800$2,500$0$0$612,300
2023$533,200$2,500$0$0$535,700
2022$521,100$2,500$0$0$523,600
2021$511,000$2,500$0$0$513,500
2020$491,400$2,500$0$0$493,900
2019$476,900$2,600$0$0$479,500
2018$473,500$2,600$0$0$476,100
2017$459,700$2,500$0$0$462,200

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps