WALPOLE,MA
Search
Street Listing
Map
Back
Home
153 CLEAR POND DR
Print
Map It
Location
153 CLEAR POND DR
MBLU
32/ 47/ 119/ CLE/
Acct#
Owner
SOCZEK KIMBERLY & MALOOF CRISTOFOR TRS
Total Market Value
$744,700
PID
8624
Total
2026
$742,100
$2,600
$0
$0
$744,700
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
SOCZEK KIMBERLY & MALOOF CRISTOFOR TRS
Co-Owner
PAULA P MALOOF IRREVOCABLE TRUST
Address
153 CLEAR POND DR
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price
$515,000
Certificate
Book & Page
37218/0506
Sale Date
10/04/2019
Instrument
00
SOCZEK KIMBERLY & MALOOF CRISTOFOR TRS
$515,000
37218/0506
00
10/04/2019
DAVE DEVANGKUMAR & NEHAL DEVANGKUMAR
$1
30827/0108
1F
12/20/2012
DAVE DEVANGKUMAR
$385,000
30688/0516
00
11/16/2012
RANDALL ROBERT & MARTHA
$394,000
20563/0405
00
02/12/2004
CURTIS EILEEN F
$281,945
13235/0124
00
02/17/1999
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1998
Living Area:
2,015
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Interior Wall
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor
Carpet
Interior Floor 2
Heating Fuel:
Gas or Oil
Heating Type:
Forced Hot Air
AC Type:
Central Air
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bathrooms:
3 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6 Rooms
Stories:
2
Residential Units:
140
Cmplx Cnd
Xtra Field 1:
First Floor
1,398
1,398
FHS
Finished Half Story
882
617
FGR
Garage
576
0
2,856
2,015
FIREPLACE
1.00 UNITS
$2,600
1
Parcel Information
Use Code
1020
Description
Condo
Deeded Acres
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1020
Size (Acres)
0
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$0
Total
2026
$742,100
$2,600
$0
$0
$744,700
2025
$648,100
$2,600
$0
$0
$650,700
2024
$572,100
$2,500
$0
$0
$574,600
2023
$500,200
$2,500
$0
$0
$502,700
2022
$488,900
$2,500
$0
$0
$491,400
2021
$479,400
$2,500
$0
$0
$481,900
2020
$461,000
$2,500
$0
$0
$463,500
2019
$447,400
$2,600
$0
$0
$450,000
2018
$444,300
$2,600
$0
$0
$446,900
2017
$431,300
$2,500
$0
$0
$433,800
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps