124 CLEAR POND DR
 Print  Map It

Location
124 CLEAR POND DR
MBLU
32/ 47/ 48/ CLE/
Acct#
Owner
HOFFMAN JOHN J
Total Market Value
$754,600
PID
8637
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$749,400$5,200$0$0$754,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOFFMAN JOHN J
Co-Owner
Address124 CLEAR POND DR
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$489,900
Certificate
Book & Page 22684/0332
Sale Date07/25/2005
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOFFMAN JOHN J$489,900 22684/03320007/25/2005
MASS RESIDENTIAL NOM SERVICES LLC TR$489,900 22684/03271R07/25/2005
FELTCH WILLIAM S & MELODIE G$430,000 20570/05580002/13/2004
RICHARDS GARY P & LISA J$246,635 12149/01790012/15/1997
WALPOLE HOMES LTD. PARTNERSHIP$2,325,000 10573/03271O06/30/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,515
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior FloorCarpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating Fuel:Gas or Oil
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bathrooms:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Stories:2
Residential Units:140
Exterior WallClapboard
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof StructureGable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,149 1,149
FUSFinished Upper Story 928 928
FHSFinished Half Story 625 438
FGRGarage 625 0
FOPOpen Porch 108 0
UATAttic Unfinished 928 0
   4,363 2,515

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$5,2001

Parcel Information
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Depth0
Total Market Land$0

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$749,400$5,200$0$0$754,600
2025$654,000$5,300$0$0$659,300
2024$577,200$5,000$0$0$582,200
2023$504,300$5,100$0$0$509,400
2022$492,800$5,100$0$0$497,900
2021$483,300$5,000$0$0$488,300
2020$464,700$5,100$0$0$469,800
2019$451,000$5,100$0$0$456,100
2018$447,700$5,200$0$0$452,900
2017$434,700$4,900$0$0$439,600

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps