12 FLAMINGO CIR
 Print  Map It

Location
12 FLAMINGO CIR
MBLU
32/ 47/ 12/ FLA/
Acct#
Owner
MAKHE ABHIJEET & RASHMI
Total Market Value
$729,300
PID
8640
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$726,700$2,600$0$0$729,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAKHE ABHIJEET & RASHMI
Co-Owner
Address12 FLAMINGO CIR
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 35891/0041
Sale Date04/02/2018
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAKHE ABHIJEET & RASHMI$1 35891/00411F04/02/2018
MAKHE ABHIJEET$385,000 33941/00180003/23/2016
CASHMAN JAMES J & ELENE S$220,335 11540/02170010/01/1996
WALPOLE HOMES LTD. PARTNERSHIP$2,325,000 10573/03271O06/30/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,015
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior FloorCarpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating Fuel:Gas or Oil
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bathrooms:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Stories:2
Residential Units:140
Exterior WallClapboard
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof StructureGable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,398 1,398
FHSFinished Half Story 882 617
FGRGarage 576 0
   2,856 2,015

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Parcel Information
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Depth0
Total Market Land$0

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$726,700$2,600$0$0$729,300
2025$634,600$2,600$0$0$637,200
2024$560,100$2,500$0$0$562,600
2023$489,700$2,500$0$0$492,200
2022$478,700$2,500$0$0$481,200
2021$469,400$2,500$0$0$471,900
2020$451,400$2,500$0$0$453,900
2019$438,100$2,600$0$0$440,700
2018$435,000$2,600$0$0$437,600
2017$422,300$2,500$0$0$424,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps