4 FLAMINGO CIR
 Print  Map It

Location
4 FLAMINGO CIR
MBLU
32/ 47/ 4/ FLA/
Acct#
Owner
DURAI ANITHA & UMAPATHY KARTHIK
Total Market Value
$725,600
PID
8650
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$723,000$2,600$0$0$725,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDURAI ANITHA & UMAPATHY KARTHIK
Co-Owner
Address4 FLAMINGO CIR
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$575,000
Certificate
Book & Page 39708/386
Sale Date08/05/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DURAI ANITHA & UMAPATHY KARTHIK$575,000 39708/3860008/05/2021
GRIFFIN JOHN F JR TRUSTEE$1 33319/04091H07/17/2015
CONLON ELAINE M$1 15803/02701F11/23/2001
CONLON JOHN J$244,093 12167/04280012/23/1997
WALPOLE HOMES LTD. PARTNERSHIP$2,325,000 10573/03271O06/30/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,201
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior FloorCarpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating Fuel:Gas or Oil
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bathrooms:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Stories:2
Residential Units:140
Exterior WallClapboard
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof StructureGable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,584 1,584
FHSFinished Half Story 882 617
FGRGarage 576 0
   3,042 2,201

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Parcel Information
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Depth0
Total Market Land$0

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$723,000$2,600$0$0$725,600
2025$631,400$2,600$0$0$634,000
2024$557,300$2,500$0$0$559,800
2023$487,200$2,500$0$0$489,700
2022$476,200$2,500$0$0$478,700
2021$466,900$2,500$0$0$469,400
2020$449,100$2,500$0$0$451,600
2019$435,800$2,600$0$0$438,400
2018$432,800$2,600$0$0$435,400
2017$420,100$2,500$0$0$422,600

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps