56 PELICAN DR
 Print  Map It

Location
56 PELICAN DR
MBLU
32/ 47/ 56/ PEL/
Acct#
Owner
GOPALAKRISHNAN BALAMANIKANDAN & KUMAR ISWARYA
Total Market Value
$740,900
PID
8651
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$738,300$2,600$0$0$740,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGOPALAKRISHNAN BALAMANIKANDAN & KUMAR ISWARYA
Co-Owner
Address56 PELICAN DR
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$542,500
Certificate
Book & Page 39284/472
Sale Date04/16/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GOPALAKRISHNAN BALAMANIKANDAN & KUMAR ISWARYA$542,500 39284/4720004/16/2021
SHANKARAMAN SRIRAM &$439,500 31388/02590005/31/2013
VANGALA SHASHIKANTH &$448,000 24758/04060004/30/2007
LUHADIA VIGYAN$385,000 17889/01390012/20/2002
BADH RANJIB & RITA$354,900 14305/02460007/28/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,338
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating Fuel:Gas or Oil
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bathrooms:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Stories:2
Residential Units:140
Exterior WallClapboard
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof StructureGable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 960 960
BASFirst Floor 940 940
FHSFinished Half Story 625 438
FGRGarage 625 0
UATAttic Unfinished 928 0
   4,078 2,338

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Parcel Information
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Depth0
Total Market Land$0

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$738,300$2,600$0$0$740,900
2025$644,700$2,600$0$0$647,300
2024$569,100$2,500$0$0$571,600
2023$497,600$2,500$0$0$500,100
2022$486,300$2,500$0$0$488,800
2021$476,800$2,500$0$0$479,300
2020$458,600$2,500$0$0$461,100
2019$445,100$2,600$0$0$447,700
2018$442,000$2,600$0$0$444,600
2017$429,100$2,500$0$0$431,600

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps