67 PELICAN DR
 Print  Map It

Location
67 PELICAN DR
MBLU
32/ 47/ 67/ PEL/
Acct#
Owner
CAMPBELL FREDERICK C &
Total Market Value
$740,900
PID
8652
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$735,700$5,200$0$0$740,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCAMPBELL FREDERICK C &
Co-OwnerSULLIVAN NANCY
Address67 PELICAN DR
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$491,000
Certificate
Book & Page 34192/0586
Sale Date06/21/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CAMPBELL FREDERICK C &$491,000 34192/05860006/21/2016
KRAVITSKY MICHAEL S$439,900 24825/03670005/23/2007
NEWTON JOYCE V$231,499 11083/02820010/20/1995
WALPOLE HOMES LTD. PARTNERSHIP$2,325,000 10573/03271O06/30/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,326
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior FloorCarpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heating Fuel:Gas or Oil
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bathrooms:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Stories:2
Residential Units:140
Exterior WallClapboard
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof StructureGable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 960 960
BASFirst Floor 928 928
FHSFinished Half Story 625 438
FGRGarage 625 0
UATAttic Unfinished 928 0
   4,066 2,326

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$5,2001

Parcel Information
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Depth0
Total Market Land$0

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$735,700$5,200$0$0$740,900
2025$642,000$5,300$0$0$647,300
2024$566,600$5,000$0$0$571,600
2023$495,000$5,100$0$0$500,100
2022$483,700$5,100$0$0$488,800
2021$474,300$5,000$0$0$479,300
2020$456,000$5,100$0$0$461,100
2019$442,600$5,100$0$0$447,700
2018$439,400$5,200$0$0$444,600
2017$429,100$2,500$0$0$431,600

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps