WALPOLE,MA
Search
Street Listing
Map
Back
Home
79 PELICAN DR
Print
Map It
Location
79 PELICAN DR
MBLU
32/ 47/ 79/ PEL/
Acct#
Owner
CARROLL SUSAN HUSTED
Total Market Value
$739,000
PID
8655
Total
2026
$736,400
$2,600
$0
$0
$739,000
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
CARROLL SUSAN HUSTED
Co-Owner
Address
79 PELICAN DR
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
25954/0414
Sale Date
08/01/2008
Instrument
1F
CARROLL SUSAN HUSTED
$1
25954/0414
1F
08/01/2008
CARROLL DAVID B & SUSAN
$215,637
11082/0587
00
10/19/1995
WALPOLE HOMES LTD. PARTNERSHIP
$2,325,000
10573/0327
1O
06/30/1994
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1995
Living Area:
2,118
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Interior Wall
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor
Carpet
Interior Floor 2
Heating Fuel:
Gas or Oil
Heating Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
Central Air
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Bathrooms:
2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
8 Rooms
Stories:
2
Residential Units:
140
Cmplx Cnd
Xtra Field 1:
First Floor
840
840
FUS
Finished Upper Story
840
840
FHS
Finished Half Story
625
438
FGR
Garage
625
0
UAT
Attic Unfinished
840
0
3,770
2,118
FIREPLACE
1.00 UNITS
$2,600
1
Parcel Information
Use Code
1020
Description
Condo
Deeded Acres
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1020
Size (Acres)
0
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$0
Total
2026
$736,400
$2,600
$0
$0
$739,000
2025
$643,100
$2,600
$0
$0
$645,700
2024
$567,700
$2,500
$0
$0
$570,200
2023
$496,300
$2,500
$0
$0
$498,800
2022
$485,000
$2,500
$0
$0
$487,500
2021
$475,600
$2,500
$0
$0
$478,100
2020
$457,500
$2,500
$0
$0
$460,000
2019
$444,000
$2,600
$0
$0
$446,600
2018
$440,900
$2,600
$0
$0
$443,500
2017
$428,000
$2,500
$0
$0
$430,500
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps