WALPOLE,MA
Search
Street Listing
Map
Back
Home
37 PELICAN DR
Print
Map It
Location
37 PELICAN DR
MBLU
32/ 47/ 37/ PEL/
Acct#
Owner
SHAH SHEEL KUMAR
Total Market Value
$776,000
PID
8662
Total
2026
$773,400
$2,600
$0
$0
$776,000
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
SHAH SHEEL KUMAR
Co-Owner
Address
37 PELICAN DR
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price
$430,000
Certificate
Book & Page
30501/0572
Sale Date
09/28/2012
Instrument
00
SHAH SHEEL KUMAR
$430,000
30501/0572
00
09/28/2012
RAMADORAI JAYACHANDRAN &
$397,000
17105/0429
00
08/30/2002
ELLIAS MICHAEL & LAILA M
$228,514
11079/0142
00
10/18/1995
WALPOLE HOMES LTD. PARTNERSHIP
$2,325,000
10573/0327
1O
06/30/1994
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1995
Living Area:
2,465
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Interior Wall
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor
Carpet
Interior Floor 2
Heating Fuel:
Gas or Oil
Heating Type:
Forced Hot Air
AC Type:
Central Air
Total Bedrooms:
5 Bedrooms
Total Bathrooms:
2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
9 Rooms
Stories:
2
Residential Units:
140
Cmplx Cnd
Xtra Field 1:
Finished Upper Story
960
960
BAS
First Floor
928
928
FHS
Finished Half Story
625
438
FAT
Attic Finished
464
139
FGR
Garage
625
0
UAT
Attic Unfinished
464
0
4,066
2,465
FIREPLACE
1.00 UNITS
$2,600
1
Parcel Information
Use Code
1020
Description
Condo
Deeded Acres
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1020
Size (Acres)
0
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$0
Total
2026
$773,400
$2,600
$0
$0
$776,000
2025
$675,400
$2,600
$0
$0
$678,000
2024
$596,200
$2,500
$0
$0
$598,700
2023
$521,300
$2,500
$0
$0
$523,800
2022
$509,500
$2,500
$0
$0
$512,000
2021
$499,600
$2,500
$0
$0
$502,100
2020
$480,400
$2,500
$0
$0
$482,900
2019
$466,200
$2,600
$0
$0
$468,800
2018
$463,000
$2,600
$0
$0
$465,600
2017
$449,500
$2,500
$0
$0
$452,000
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps