57 PELICAN DR
 Print  Map It

Location
57 PELICAN DR
MBLU
32/ 47/ 57/ PEL/
Acct#
Owner
HANIF MUSTAFA & IDREES NAJIA
Total Market Value
$756,000
PID
8664
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$753,400$2,600$0$0$756,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHANIF MUSTAFA & IDREES NAJIA
Co-Owner
Address57 PELICAN DR
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$575,000
Certificate
Book & Page 39918/42
Sale Date10/01/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HANIF MUSTAFA & IDREES NAJIA$575,000 39918/420010/01/2021
SMITH MARY ANN TRUST &$1 11641/06341F12/26/1996
SMITH HENRY L & MARY ANN$223,079 11217/04380002/08/1996
WALPOLE HOMES LTD. PARTNERSHIP$2,325,000 10573/03271O06/30/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,396
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior FloorCarpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating Fuel:Gas or Oil
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bathrooms:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Stories:2
Residential Units:140
Exterior WallClapboard
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof StructureGable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 960 960
BASFirst Floor 928 928
FHSFinished Half Story 725 508
FGRGarage 725 0
UATAttic Unfinished 928 0
   4,266 2,396

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Parcel Information
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Depth0
Total Market Land$0

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$753,400$2,600$0$0$756,000
2025$658,000$2,600$0$0$660,600
2024$580,900$2,500$0$0$583,400
2023$508,000$2,500$0$0$510,500
2022$496,500$2,500$0$0$499,000
2021$486,800$2,500$0$0$489,300
2020$468,200$2,500$0$0$470,700
2019$454,400$2,600$0$0$457,000
2018$451,300$2,600$0$0$453,900
2017$438,100$2,500$0$0$440,600

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps