136 CLEAR POND DR
 Print  Map It

Location
136 CLEAR POND DR
MBLU
32/ 47/ 80/ CLE/
Acct#
Owner
ZHANG CHUNSHENG &
Total Market Value
$776,000
PID
8665
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$773,400$2,600$0$0$776,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerZHANG CHUNSHENG &
Co-OwnerLI MIN
Address136 CLEAR POND DR
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$486,000
Certificate
Book & Page 27775/0054
Sale Date06/25/2010
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ZHANG CHUNSHENG &$486,000 27775/00540006/25/2010
VANDRANGI MANOHAR &$475,000 23467/01590003/09/2006
MOUSSALLI MARCELO A R &$1 16134/05581F01/24/2002
MOUSSALLI MARCELO$349,000 16134/04960001/24/2002
ABOUCHLEIH MOHAMMAD$275,000 15898/05781L12/10/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,637
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior FloorCarpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating Fuel:Gas or Oil
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bathrooms:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Stories:2
Residential Units:140
Exterior WallClapboard
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof StructureGable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,012 1,012
FUSFinished Upper Story 960 960
FHSFinished Half Story 553 387
FATAttic Finished 928 278
FGRGarage 553 0
WDKWood Deck 612 0
   4,618 2,637

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Parcel Information
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Depth0
Total Market Land$0

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$773,400$2,600$0$0$776,000
2025$675,400$2,600$0$0$678,000
2024$596,200$2,500$0$0$598,700
2023$521,300$2,500$0$0$523,800
2022$509,500$2,500$0$0$512,000
2021$499,600$2,500$0$0$502,100
2020$480,400$2,500$0$0$482,900
2019$466,200$2,600$0$0$468,800
2018$463,000$2,600$0$0$465,600
2017$449,500$2,500$0$0$452,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps