126 CLEAR POND DR
 Print  Map It

Location
126 CLEAR POND DR
MBLU
32/ 47/ 52/ CLE/
Acct#
Owner
BREVARD RONALD D & MANNI VERA A
Total Market Value
$764,400
PID
8666
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$761,800$2,600$0$0$764,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBREVARD RONALD D & MANNI VERA A
Co-Owner
Address126 CLEAR POND DR
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 41656/470
Sale Date02/28/2024
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BREVARD RONALD D & MANNI VERA A $1 41656/4701F02/28/2024
BREVARD RONALD D &$242,859 11414/06630006/27/1996
WALPOLE HOMES LTD. PARTNERSHIP$2,325,000 10573/03271O06/30/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,584
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior FloorCarpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating Fuel:Gas or Oil
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bathrooms:3 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Stories:2
Residential Units:140
Exterior WallClapboard
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof StructureGable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
FHSFinished Half Story 1,250 875
BASFirst Floor 580 580
FUSFinished Upper Story 580 580
FATAttic Finished 1,830 549
FGRGarage 1,250 0
FOPOpen Porch 108 0
   5,598 2,584

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Parcel Information
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Depth0
Total Market Land$0

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$761,800$2,600$0$0$764,400
2025$665,300$2,600$0$0$667,900
2024$587,200$2,500$0$0$589,700
2023$513,400$2,500$0$0$515,900
2022$501,800$2,500$0$0$504,300
2021$492,100$2,500$0$0$494,600
2020$473,200$2,500$0$0$475,700
2019$459,200$2,600$0$0$461,800
2018$456,000$2,600$0$0$458,600
2017$442,700$2,500$0$0$445,200

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps