123 CLEAR POND DR
 Print  Map It

Location
123 CLEAR POND DR
MBLU
32/ 47/ 39/ CLE/
Acct#
Owner
GOLDMAN RUSSELL & STEPHANIE
Total Market Value
$717,900
PID
8667
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$715,300$2,600$0$0$717,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGOLDMAN RUSSELL & STEPHANIE
Co-Owner
Address123 CLEAR POND DR
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$470,000
Certificate
Book & Page 25083/0342
Sale Date08/15/2007
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GOLDMAN RUSSELL & STEPHANIE$470,000 25083/03420008/15/2007
DI YAMING &$385,000 20468/04140001/23/2004
GILLON THOMAS E & CHRISTINA$199,551 11286/00510003/29/1996
WALPOLE HOMES LTD. PARTNERSHIP$2,325,000 10573/03271O06/30/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,088
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior FloorCarpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating Fuel:Gas or Oil
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bathrooms:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Stories:2
Residential Units:140
Exterior WallClapboard
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof StructureGable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 840 840
BASFirst Floor 810 810
FHSFinished Half Story 625 438
FGRGarage 625 0
UATAttic Unfinished 810 0
   3,710 2,088

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Parcel Information
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Depth0
Total Market Land$0

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$715,300$2,600$0$0$717,900
2025$624,600$2,600$0$0$627,200
2024$551,300$2,500$0$0$553,800
2023$482,000$2,500$0$0$484,500
2022$471,100$2,500$0$0$473,600
2021$462,000$2,500$0$0$464,500
2020$444,300$2,500$0$0$446,800
2019$431,200$2,600$0$0$433,800
2018$428,200$2,600$0$0$430,800
2017$415,600$2,500$0$0$418,100

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps