129 CLEAR POND DR
 Print  Map It

Location
129 CLEAR POND DR
MBLU
32/ 47/ 55/ CLE/
Acct#
Owner
HOLLE MICHAEL S & JANE E
Total Market Value
$705,900
PID
8669
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$703,300$2,600$0$0$705,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLLE MICHAEL S & JANE E
Co-Owner
Address129 CLEAR POND DRIVE
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$194,345
Certificate
Book & Page 11187/0054
Sale Date01/16/1996
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOLLE MICHAEL S & JANE E$194,345 11187/00540001/16/1996
WALPOLE HOMES LTD. PARTNERSHIP$2,325,000 10573/03271O06/30/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,118
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior FloorCarpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating Fuel:Gas or Oil
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bathrooms:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Stories:2
Residential Units:140
Exterior WallClapboard
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof StructureGable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 840 840
FUSFinished Upper Story 840 840
FHSFinished Half Story 625 438
FGRGarage 625 0
UATAttic Unfinished 840 0
   3,770 2,118

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Parcel Information
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Depth0
Total Market Land$0

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$703,300$2,600$0$0$705,900
2025$614,200$2,600$0$0$616,800
2024$542,200$2,500$0$0$544,700
2023$474,000$2,500$0$0$476,500
2022$463,300$2,500$0$0$465,800
2021$454,300$2,500$0$0$456,800
2020$437,000$2,500$0$0$439,500
2019$424,100$2,600$0$0$426,700
2018$421,200$2,600$0$0$423,800
2017$408,900$2,500$0$0$411,400

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps