WALPOLE,MA
Search
Street Listing
Map
Back
Home
8 PELICAN DR
Print
Map It
Location
8 PELICAN DR
MBLU
32/ 47/ 8/ PEL/
Acct#
Owner
MCCARTHY BRIAN E &
Total Market Value
$796,800
PID
8673
Total
2026
$794,200
$2,600
$0
$0
$796,800
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
MCCARTHY BRIAN E &
Co-Owner
NARCISO CHRISTINE E
Address
8 PELICAN DR
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price
$405,000
Certificate
Book & Page
28295/0078
Sale Date
11/19/2010
Instrument
00
MCCARTHY BRIAN E &
$405,000
28295/0078
00
11/19/2010
POWELL GORDON R & JUNE
$465,000
25883/0527
00
07/01/2008
REDDY SREENIVASA & VARALAKSHMI
$345,000
14560/0422
00
11/30/2000
WEINSTEIN N DANIEL &
$283,000
12467/0517
00
04/30/1998
WALPOLE HOMES LTD PARTNERSHIP
$2,325,000
10573/0327
1O
06/30/1994
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1997
Living Area:
2,642
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Interior Wall
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor
Carpet
Interior Floor 2
Heating Fuel:
Gas or Oil
Heating Type:
Forced Hot Air
AC Type:
Central Air
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Bathrooms:
2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
8 Rooms
Stories:
2
Residential Units:
140
Cmplx Cnd
Xtra Field 1:
First Floor
1,182
1,182
FUS
Finished Upper Story
1,092
1,092
FHS
Finished Half Story
525
368
FGR
Garage
525
0
UAT
Attic Unfinished
1,092
0
4,416
2,642
FIREPLACE
1.00 UNITS
$2,600
1
Parcel Information
Use Code
1020
Description
Condo
Deeded Acres
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1020
Size (Acres)
0
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$0
Total
2026
$794,200
$2,600
$0
$0
$796,800
2025
$693,600
$2,600
$0
$0
$696,200
2024
$612,300
$2,500
$0
$0
$614,800
2023
$535,400
$2,500
$0
$0
$537,900
2022
$523,300
$2,500
$0
$0
$525,800
2021
$513,100
$2,500
$0
$0
$515,600
2020
$493,500
$2,500
$0
$0
$496,000
2019
$479,000
$2,600
$0
$0
$481,600
2018
$475,600
$2,600
$0
$0
$478,200
2017
$461,700
$2,500
$0
$0
$464,200
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps