12 PELICAN DR
 Print  Map It

Location
12 PELICAN DR
MBLU
32/ 47/ 12/ PEL/
Acct#
Owner
ROWLEY JOHN F & MAUREEN
Total Market Value
$729,300
PID
8674
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$726,700$2,600$0$0$729,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROWLEY JOHN F & MAUREEN
Co-Owner
Address12 PELICAN DR
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$815,000
Certificate
Book & Page 41505/325
Sale Date11/09/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROWLEY JOHN F & MAUREEN $815,000 41505/3250011/09/2023
RUSSELL ELLEN TR$1 33306/02161F07/14/2015
RUSSELL GREGORY A & ELLEN D$462,000 32998/05370003/27/2015
PORRAS SHANY$353,500 29235/01500010/19/2011
TRAINOR COLLEEN M TR$1 24371/01961F12/19/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,415
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior FloorCarpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating Fuel:Gas or Oil
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bathrooms:3 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Stories:2
Residential Units:140
Exterior WallClapboard
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof StructureGable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,378 1,378
FUSFinished Upper Story 802 802
FHSFinished Half Story 336 235
FGRGarage 625 0
   3,141 2,415

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Parcel Information
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Depth0
Total Market Land$0

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$726,700$2,600$0$0$729,300
2025$634,600$2,600$0$0$637,200
2024$560,100$2,500$0$0$562,600
2023$489,700$2,500$0$0$492,200
2022$478,700$2,500$0$0$481,200
2021$469,400$2,500$0$0$471,900
2020$451,400$2,500$0$0$453,900
2019$438,100$2,600$0$0$440,700
2018$435,000$2,600$0$0$437,600
2017$422,300$2,500$0$0$424,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps