44 PELICAN DR
 Print  Map It

Location
44 PELICAN DR
MBLU
32/ 47/ 44/ PEL/
Acct#
Owner
CALLAHAN THOMAS P JR & CAROL J
Total Market Value
$764,400
PID
8682
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$761,800$2,600$0$0$764,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCALLAHAN THOMAS P JR & CAROL J
Co-Owner
Address44 PELICAN DR
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 23208/0197
Sale Date12/09/2005
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CALLAHAN THOMAS P JR & CAROL J$400,000 23208/01970012/09/2005
LEWIS PAUL L$218,916 11636/00030012/20/1996
WALPOLE HOMES LTD PARTNERSHIP$2,325,000 10573/03271O06/30/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,297
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior FloorCarpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating Fuel:Gas or Oil
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bathrooms:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Stories:2
Residential Units:140
Exterior WallClapboard
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof StructureGable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
TQS.75 Stories 684 581
FHSFinished Half Story 600 420
FGRGarage 750 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
UHSUnfinished Half Story 750 0
WDKWood Deck 160 0
   4,264 2,297

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Parcel Information
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Depth0
Total Market Land$0

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$761,800$2,600$0$0$764,400
2025$665,300$2,600$0$0$667,900
2024$587,200$2,500$0$0$589,700
2023$513,400$2,500$0$0$515,900
2022$501,800$2,500$0$0$504,300
2021$492,100$2,500$0$0$494,600
2020$473,200$2,500$0$0$475,700
2019$459,200$2,600$0$0$461,800
2018$456,000$2,600$0$0$458,600
2017$442,700$2,500$0$0$445,200

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps