75 PELICAN DR
 Print  Map It

Location
75 PELICAN DR
MBLU
32/ 47/ 75/ PEL/
Acct#
Owner
BALASH KAROLINA M & PISANO FEDERICO
Total Market Value
$739,000
PID
8686
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$736,400$2,600$0$0$739,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBALASH KAROLINA M & PISANO FEDERICO
Co-Owner
Address75 PELICAN DR
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$765,000
Certificate
Book & Page 41459/23
Sale Date10/13/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BALASH KAROLINA M & PISANO FEDERICO$765,000 41459/230010/13/2023
HANNON DIANE M TR$1 38106/05731F07/17/2020
HANNON BRUCE M & DIANE M$364,000 30507/01960010/01/2012
FLOREST ANN & MILTON$224,940 11768/02080004/11/1997
WALPOLE HOMES LTD PARTNERSHIP$2,325,000 10573/03271O06/30/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,118
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior FloorCarpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating Fuel:Gas or Oil
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bathrooms:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Stories:2
Residential Units:140
Exterior WallClapboard
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof StructureGable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 840 840
FUSFinished Upper Story 840 840
FHSFinished Half Story 625 438
FGRGarage 625 0
UATAttic Unfinished 840 0
   3,770 2,118

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Parcel Information
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Depth0
Total Market Land$0

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$736,400$2,600$0$0$739,000
2025$643,100$2,600$0$0$645,700
2024$567,700$2,500$0$0$570,200
2023$496,300$2,500$0$0$498,800
2022$485,000$2,500$0$0$487,500
2021$475,600$2,500$0$0$478,100
2020$457,500$2,500$0$0$460,000
2019$444,000$2,600$0$0$446,600
2018$440,900$2,600$0$0$443,500
2017$428,000$2,500$0$0$430,500

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps