80 PELICAN DR
 Print  Map It

Location
80 PELICAN DR
MBLU
32/ 47/ 80/ PEL/
Acct#
Owner
VAKA PRAKASH REDDY & MEKALA MONIKA
Total Market Value
$754,600
PID
8687
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$752,000$2,600$0$0$754,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVAKA PRAKASH REDDY & MEKALA MONIKA
Co-Owner
Address80 PELICAN DR
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$543,000
Certificate
Book & Page 39284/543
Sale Date04/16/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VAKA PRAKASH REDDY & MEKALA MONIKA$543,000 39284/5430004/16/2021
KOLLI SOWJANYA K$470,000 34473/00740009/16/2016
KANNAN SRIKANTH &$445,750 31712/04470008/30/2013
BRIGGS JESSICA$419,000 19744/05840008/29/2003
DWYER MARY E$297,900 13796/01040010/15/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,515
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior FloorCarpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating Fuel:Gas or Oil
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bathrooms:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Stories:2
Residential Units:140
Exterior WallClapboard
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof StructureGable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,149 1,149
FUSFinished Upper Story 928 928
FHSFinished Half Story 625 438
FGRGarage 625 0
UATAttic Unfinished 928 0
   4,255 2,515

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Parcel Information
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Depth0
Total Market Land$0

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$752,000$2,600$0$0$754,600
2025$656,700$2,600$0$0$659,300
2024$579,700$2,500$0$0$582,200
2023$506,900$2,500$0$0$509,400
2022$495,400$2,500$0$0$497,900
2021$485,800$2,500$0$0$488,300
2020$467,300$2,500$0$0$469,800
2019$453,500$2,600$0$0$456,100
2018$450,300$2,600$0$0$452,900
2017$437,100$2,500$0$0$439,600

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps