177 CLEAR POND DR
 Print  Map It

Location
177 CLEAR POND DR
MBLU
32/ 47/ 175/ CLE/
Acct#
Owner
COVELL JONATHON A & CARLIN R TRS
Total Market Value
$735,300
PID
8690
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$732,700$2,600$0$0$735,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOVELL JONATHON A & CARLIN R TRS
Co-OwnerCOVELL REVOCABLE TRUST
Address177 CLEAR POND DR
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 42460/335
Sale Date06/16/2025
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COVELL JONATHON A & CARLIN R TRS$1 42460/3351F06/16/2025
COVELL JONATHON & REILLY CARLIN E$700,000 41074/5590002/28/2023
WRAY DAVID B JR & DEIDRE S$500,000 22903/02200009/16/2005
SCOTT RITA A & JOHN A$410,000 19160/05600006/24/2003
VOZZELLA THEODORE H & LORRAINE M$303,000 13640/05430008/02/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,378
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1.50 Stories
Occupancy1
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior FloorCarpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating Fuel:Gas or Oil
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bathrooms:3 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Stories:2
Residential Units:140
Exterior WallClapboard
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof StructureGable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,384 1,384
FHSFinished Half Story 1,420 994
FGRGarage 625 0
   3,429 2,378

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Parcel Information
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Depth0
Total Market Land$0

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$732,700$2,600$0$0$735,300
2025$639,900$2,600$0$0$642,500
2024$564,800$2,500$0$0$567,300
2023$493,800$2,500$0$0$496,300
2022$482,700$2,500$0$0$485,200
2021$473,300$2,500$0$0$475,800
2020$455,200$2,500$0$0$457,700
2019$441,800$2,600$0$0$444,400
2018$438,700$2,600$0$0$441,300
2017$425,800$2,500$0$0$428,300

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps