WINTER ST
 Print  Map It

Location
WINTER ST
MBLU
55/ 100/ / /
Acct#
G10-1005-001
Owner
111 DEDHAM STREET INC
Total Market Value
$58,900
PID
8779
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$0$0$27,500$31,400$58,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner111 DEDHAM STREET INC
Co-Owner
Address133 PEARL ST

BOSTON, MA 02110
Sale Price$275,000
Certificate
Book & Page 39063/210
Sale Date02/26/2021
Instrument1G

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
111 DEDHAM STREET INC$275,000 39063/2101G02/26/2021
SOUTHWOOD COMMUNITY HOSPITAL$0 05991/0004 01/01/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Interior Floor 
Interior Floor 2

Parcel Information
Use Code3920
DescriptionCOMM LAND UD  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code3920
DescriptionCOMM LAND UD  
ZoneR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Depth0
Total Market Land$31,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
MSC44WATER TANK1.00 UNIT$27,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$0$0$27,500$31,400$58,900
2025$0$0$27,500$30,200$57,700
2024$0$0$27,500$29,000$56,500
2023$0$0$27,500$25,200$52,700
2022$0$0$27,500$23,300$50,800
2021$0$0$27,500$22,000$49,500
2020$0$0$27,500$20,800$48,300
2019$0$0$27,500$20,000$47,500
2018$0$0$27,500$19,200$46,700
2017$0$0$27,500$18,500$46,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps