79 SUMMER ST
 Print  Map It

Location
79 SUMMER ST
MBLU
52/ 55/ 1/ /
Acct#
G090902001
Owner
RAVAL HARDIK &
Total Market Value
$904,400
PID
8781
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$584,500$0$0$319,900$904,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRAVAL HARDIK &
Co-OwnerDAVE SHREYA
Address79 SUMMER ST
S WALPOLE, MA 02071
Sale Price$515,000
Certificate
Book & Page 30152/0501
Sale Date07/03/2012
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RAVAL HARDIK &$515,000 30152/05010007/03/2012
DOMINEAU SETH W & KATHERINE A$525,000 20896/00640004/23/2004
HARTIGAN LYN A$321,400 13920/03870012/21/1999
CASTIGNETTI LEE JR TR$95,000 13052/03861P12/09/1998
BROOKS ARTHUR & MARY$0 11218/0556 02/09/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,686
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy1
Exterior WallClapboard
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,538 1,538
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,148 1,148
FBMFinished Bsmt 600 0
FOPOpen Porch 12 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 520 0
UGRGarage 384 0
WDKWood Deck 178 0
   4,380 2,686

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneLM
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Depth0
Total Market Land$319,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$584,500$0$0$319,900$904,400
2025$537,400$0$0$307,700$845,100
2024$495,200$0$0$296,000$791,200
2023$460,100$0$0$257,200$717,300
2022$404,700$0$0$238,000$642,700
2021$392,000$0$0$224,500$616,500
2020$372,700$0$0$211,900$584,600
2019$356,300$0$0$204,500$560,800
2018$348,100$0$0$194,900$543,000
2017$338,700$0$0$187,500$526,200

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps