144 CLEAR POND DR
 Print  Map It

Location
144 CLEAR POND DR
MBLU
32/ 47/ 104/ CLE/
Acct#
Owner
SHATAS TIMOTHY & ELIZABETH L
Total Market Value
$776,000
PID
8919
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$773,400$2,600$0$0$776,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHATAS TIMOTHY & ELIZABETH L
Co-Owner
Address144 CLEAR POND DR
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$455,000
Certificate
Book & Page 32888/0049
Sale Date02/11/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHATAS TIMOTHY & ELIZABETH L$455,000 32888/00490002/11/2015
DUGGAN WILLIAM P & LUZ PATRICIA$435,000 21792/04720011/19/2004
VANDERHAGEN STEPHEN$412,000 20532/03880002/05/2004
KALEMKERIDIS ATHENA &$279,900 13107/05750012/28/1998
FILBIN THOMAS J &$260,709 12399/01810004/02/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,320
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior FloorCarpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating Fuel:Gas or Oil
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bathrooms:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Stories:2
Residential Units:140
Exterior WallClapboard
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof StructureGable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 960 960
BASFirst Floor 940 940
FHSFinished Half Story 600 420
FGRGarage 600 0
UATAttic Unfinished 928 0
   4,028 2,320

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Parcel Information
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Depth0
Total Market Land$0

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$773,400$2,600$0$0$776,000
2025$675,400$2,600$0$0$678,000
2024$596,200$2,500$0$0$598,700
2023$521,300$2,500$0$0$523,800
2022$509,500$2,500$0$0$512,000
2021$499,600$2,500$0$0$502,100
2020$480,400$2,500$0$0$482,900
2019$466,200$2,600$0$0$468,800
2018$463,000$2,600$0$0$465,600
2017$449,500$2,500$0$0$452,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps