WALPOLE,MA
Search
Street Listing
Map
Back
Home
158 CLEAR POND DR
Print
Map It
Location
158 CLEAR POND DR
MBLU
32/ 47/ 128/ CLE/
Acct#
Owner
WANG ZIHAN
Total Market Value
$776,000
PID
8924
Total
2026
$773,400
$2,600
$0
$0
$776,000
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
WANG ZIHAN
Co-Owner
Address
158 CLEAR POND DR
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price
$845,000
Certificate
Book & Page
42742/156
Sale Date
10/31/2025
Instrument
00
WANG ZIHAN
$845,000
42742/156
00
10/31/2025
VALLURU SARADHI & HIMABINDU
$472,000
35094/0001
00
05/08/2017
QIAN ENPING & WANG YU
$240,170
12280/0145
00
02/19/1998
WALPOLE HOMES LTD PARTNERSHIP
$2,325,000
10573/0327
00
06/30/1994
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1998
Living Area:
2,495
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Interior Wall
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor
Carpet
Interior Floor 2
Heating Fuel:
Gas or Oil
Heating Type:
Forced Hot Air
AC Type:
Central Air
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Bathrooms:
2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
9 Rooms
Stories:
2
Residential Units:
140
Cmplx Cnd
Xtra Field 1:
Finished Upper Story
960
960
BAS
First Floor
940
940
FHS
Finished Half Story
625
438
FAT
Attic Finished
522
157
FGR
Garage
625
0
UAT
Attic Unfinished
406
0
4,078
2,495
FIREPLACE
1.00 UNITS
$2,600
1
Parcel Information
Use Code
1020
Description
Condo
Deeded Acres
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1020
Size (Acres)
0
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$0
Total
2026
$773,400
$2,600
$0
$0
$776,000
2025
$675,400
$2,600
$0
$0
$678,000
2024
$596,200
$2,500
$0
$0
$598,700
2023
$521,300
$2,500
$0
$0
$523,800
2022
$509,500
$2,500
$0
$0
$512,000
2021
$499,600
$2,500
$0
$0
$502,100
2020
$480,400
$2,500
$0
$0
$482,900
2019
$466,200
$2,600
$0
$0
$468,800
2018
$463,000
$2,600
$0
$0
$465,600
2017
$449,500
$2,500
$0
$0
$452,000
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps