162 CLEAR POND DR
 Print  Map It

Location
162 CLEAR POND DR
MBLU
32/ 47/ 136/ CLE/
Acct#
Owner
VARADHARAJAN SIVAKUMAR &
Total Market Value
$717,900
PID
8926
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$715,300$2,600$0$0$717,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVARADHARAJAN SIVAKUMAR &
Co-OwnerVASUDEVAN SUHANYA
Address162 CLEAR POND DR
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 34651/0180
Sale Date11/09/2016
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VARADHARAJAN SIVAKUMAR &$1 34651/01801F11/09/2016
VARADHARAJAN SIVAKUMAR$465,000 34505/05650009/27/2016
LANDRY MATTHEW P & ALEXIS E$355,000 28378/01960012/10/2010
BOSHCO JEAN R$404,500 20274/00060012/04/2003
LIAO BENJAMIN S &$1 19017/00581F06/03/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,692
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior FloorCarpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating Fuel:Gas or Oil
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bathrooms:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Stories:2
Residential Units:140
Exterior WallClapboard
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof StructureGable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 852 852
FUSFinished Upper Story 840 840
EAUAttic Unfinished 625 0
FGRGarage 625 0
   2,942 1,692

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Parcel Information
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Depth0
Total Market Land$0

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$715,300$2,600$0$0$717,900
2025$624,600$2,600$0$0$627,200
2024$551,300$2,500$0$0$553,800
2023$482,000$2,500$0$0$484,500
2022$471,100$2,500$0$0$473,600
2021$462,000$2,500$0$0$464,500
2020$444,300$2,500$0$0$446,800
2019$431,200$2,600$0$0$433,800
2018$428,200$2,600$0$0$430,800
2017$415,600$2,500$0$0$418,100

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps