WALPOLE,MA
Search
Street Listing
Map
Back
Home
16 MAGPIE CIR
Print
Map It
Location
16 MAGPIE CIR
MBLU
32/ 47/ 16/ MAG/
Acct#
Owner
KAKKAR SAURABH & SARIKA
Total Market Value
$776,000
PID
8944
Total
2026
$773,400
$2,600
$0
$0
$776,000
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
KAKKAR SAURABH & SARIKA
Co-Owner
Address
16 MAGPIE CIR
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price
$555,000
Certificate
Book & Page
37827/0003
Sale Date
04/30/2020
Instrument
00
KAKKAR SAURABH & SARIKA
$555,000
37827/0003
00
04/30/2020
COLGAN PATRICK & RHONDA
$442,000
32551/0316
00
09/15/2014
CUGGINO NANCY A &
$435,000
28746/0185
00
04/20/2011
HURLEY WILLIAM J
$1
26620/0503
1F
05/06/2009
HURLEY WILLIAM J & HAYDEN C
$479,000
22738/0578
00
08/04/2005
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1998
Living Area:
2,848
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Interior Wall
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor
Carpet
Interior Floor 2
Heating Fuel:
Gas or Oil
Heating Type:
Forced Hot Air
AC Type:
Central Air
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Bathrooms:
2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
8 Rooms
Stories:
2
Residential Units:
140
Cmplx Cnd
Xtra Field 1:
Finished Upper Story
960
960
BAS
First Floor
940
940
EAF
Attic Finished
928
510
FHS
Finished Half Story
625
438
FGR
Garage
625
0
4,078
2,848
FIREPLACE
1.00 UNITS
$2,600
1
Parcel Information
Use Code
1020
Description
Condo
Deeded Acres
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1020
Size (Acres)
0
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$0
Total
2026
$773,400
$2,600
$0
$0
$776,000
2025
$675,400
$2,600
$0
$0
$678,000
2024
$596,200
$2,500
$0
$0
$598,700
2023
$521,300
$2,500
$0
$0
$523,800
2022
$509,500
$2,500
$0
$0
$512,000
2021
$499,600
$2,500
$0
$0
$502,100
2020
$480,400
$2,500
$0
$0
$482,900
2019
$466,200
$2,600
$0
$0
$468,800
2018
$463,000
$2,600
$0
$0
$465,600
2017
$449,500
$2,500
$0
$0
$452,000
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps