7 PINTAIL RD
 Print  Map It

Location
7 PINTAIL RD
MBLU
32/ 47/ 7/ PIN/
Acct#
Owner
DOHERTY ROBERT J TR
Total Market Value
$731,600
PID
8947
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$728,900$2,700$0$0$731,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDOHERTY ROBERT J TR
Co-OwnerDOHERTY ROBERT J REVOCABLE TRUST
Address7 PINTAIL RD
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 34474/0392
Sale Date09/16/2016
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DOHERTY ROBERT J TR$400,000 34474/03921A09/16/2016
DOHERTY KEVIN TRUSTEE$1 13793/00601F10/15/1999
DOHERTY JOHN E & MARY P$267,500 13696/03410008/27/1999
WALPOLE HOMES LTD PARTNERSHIP$2,325,000 10573/03271O06/30/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,390
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1.50 Stories
Occupancy1
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior FloorCarpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating Fuel:Gas or Oil
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bathrooms:4 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Stories:2
Residential Units:140
Exterior WallClapboard
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof StructureGable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,396 1,396
FHSFinished Half Story 1,420 994
FGRGarage 625 0
FOPOpen Porch 80 0
   3,521 2,390

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Parcel Information
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Depth0
Total Market Land$0

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$728,900$2,700$0$0$731,600
2025$636,500$2,700$0$0$639,200
2024$561,800$2,600$0$0$564,400
2023$491,200$2,600$0$0$493,800
2022$480,100$2,600$0$0$482,700
2021$470,800$2,600$0$0$473,400
2020$452,700$2,600$0$0$455,300
2019$424,100$2,700$0$0$426,800
2018$421,200$2,700$0$0$423,900
2017$408,900$2,600$0$0$411,500

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps