15 PINTAIL RD
 Print  Map It

Location
15 PINTAIL RD
MBLU
32/ 47/ 15/ PIN/
Acct#
Owner
GARCIA LUIS A & SOL B TRS
Total Market Value
$744,700
PID
8950
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$742,100$2,600$0$0$744,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGARCIA LUIS A & SOL B TRS
Co-OwnerGARCIA FAMILY TRUST
Address15 PINTAIL RD
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 41793/398
Sale Date05/24/2024
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GARCIA LUIS A & SOL B TRS$1 41793/3981F05/24/2024
GARCIA LUIS ALFREDO & SOL BEATRIZ$499,900 38585/04930011/09/2020
U S BANK TRUST N A TR$409,445 35363/00891L08/15/2017
QUINN JOSEPH M JR & MARILYN F$315,477 13726/00250009/10/1999
WALPOLE HOMES LTD PARTNERSHIP$2,325,000 10573/03271O06/30/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,015
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior FloorCarpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heating Fuel:Gas or Oil
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bathrooms:3 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Stories:2
Residential Units:140
Exterior WallClapboard
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof StructureGable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,398 1,398
FHSFinished Half Story 882 617
FGRGarage 576 0
   2,856 2,015

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Parcel Information
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Depth0
Total Market Land$0

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$742,100$2,600$0$0$744,700
2025$648,100$2,600$0$0$650,700
2024$572,100$2,500$0$0$574,600
2023$500,200$2,500$0$0$502,700
2022$488,900$2,500$0$0$491,400
2021$479,400$2,500$0$0$481,900
2020$461,000$2,500$0$0$463,500
2019$447,400$2,600$0$0$450,000
2018$444,300$2,600$0$0$446,900
2017$431,300$2,500$0$0$433,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps