19 PINTAIL RD
 Print  Map It

Location
19 PINTAIL RD
MBLU
32/ 47/ 19/ PIN/
Acct#
Owner
MOORE DANIEL P & SUZANNE
Total Market Value
$735,300
PID
8951
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$732,700$2,600$0$0$735,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOORE DANIEL P & SUZANNE
Co-Owner
Address19 PINTAIL RD
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$520,000
Certificate
Book & Page 36261/0255
Sale Date08/30/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MOORE DANIEL P & SUZANNE$520,000 36261/02550008/30/2018
NEUFELD THOMAS W &$389,900 28561/04320001/31/2011
YOUNG GREGORY J & SUCCESSORS TR$1 27729/05011F06/09/2010
YOUNG MARY L$253,184 12467/05090004/30/1998
WALPOLE HOMES LTD PARTNERSHIP$2,325,000 10573/03270006/30/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,180
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1.50 Stories
Occupancy1
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior FloorCarpet
Interior Floor 2Ceramic
Heating Fuel:Gas or Oil
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bathrooms:3 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Stories:2
Residential Units:140
Exterior WallClapboard
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof StructureGable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,396 1,396
FHSFinished Half Story 1,120 784
FGRGarage 625 0
UATAttic Unfinished 300 0
   3,441 2,180

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Parcel Information
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Depth0
Total Market Land$0

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$732,700$2,600$0$0$735,300
2025$639,900$2,600$0$0$642,500
2024$564,800$2,500$0$0$567,300
2023$493,800$2,500$0$0$496,300
2022$482,700$2,500$0$0$485,200
2021$473,300$2,500$0$0$475,800
2020$455,200$2,500$0$0$457,700
2019$441,800$2,600$0$0$444,400
2018$438,700$2,600$0$0$441,300
2017$425,800$2,500$0$0$428,300

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps