31 PINTAIL RD
 Print  Map It

Location
31 PINTAIL RD
MBLU
32/ 47/ 31/ PIN/
Acct#
Owner
COTTER COLLEEN &
Total Market Value
$719,600
PID
8957
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$716,900$2,700$0$0$719,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOTTER COLLEEN &
Co-OwnerBANAT PETER M
Address31 PINTAIL RD
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$401,500
Certificate
Book & Page 32143/0196
Sale Date03/27/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COTTER COLLEEN &$401,500 32143/01960003/27/2014
KANE BRENDAN P$435,000 24060/00180009/08/2006
HIGGINS ANN MARIE$302,000 14237/02920006/26/2000
MARSHALL ANDREW & LILLIAN H$254,000 13264/01920003/01/1999
WALPOLE HOMES LTD PARTNERSHIP$2,325,000 10573/03270006/30/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,390
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1.50 Stories
Occupancy1
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior FloorCarpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating Fuel:Gas or Oil
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bathrooms:3 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Stories:2
Residential Units:140
Exterior WallClapboard
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof StructureGable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,396 1,396
FHSFinished Half Story 1,420 994
FGRGarage 625 0
   3,441 2,390

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Parcel Information
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Depth0
Total Market Land$0

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$716,900$2,700$0$0$719,600
2025$626,100$2,700$0$0$628,800
2024$552,600$2,600$0$0$555,200
2023$483,100$2,600$0$0$485,700
2022$472,200$2,600$0$0$474,800
2021$463,000$2,600$0$0$465,600
2020$445,300$2,600$0$0$447,900
2019$432,200$2,700$0$0$434,900
2018$429,200$2,700$0$0$431,900
2017$416,600$2,600$0$0$419,200

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps