32 PINTAIL RD
 Print  Map It

Location
32 PINTAIL RD
MBLU
32/ 47/ 32/ PIN/
Acct#
Owner
ARCHBOLD STEPHEN & JANE
Total Market Value
$746,700
PID
8958
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$743,400$3,300$0$0$746,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerARCHBOLD STEPHEN & JANE
Co-Owner
Address32 PINTAIL RD
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$506,900
Certificate
Book & Page 33512/0552
Sale Date09/28/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ARCHBOLD STEPHEN & JANE$506,900 33512/05520009/28/2015
CIAMPOLILLO TODD &$322,875 32122/02301O03/17/2014
NATIONSTAR MORTGAGE LLC$359,977 29422/03841L12/08/2011
ZIEDINS JOHN$274,068 13663/05880008/12/1999
WALPOLE HOMES LTD PARTNERSHIP$2,325,000 10573/03271O06/30/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,352
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior FloorCarpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating Fuel:Gas or Oil
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bathrooms:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Stories:2
Residential Units:140
Exterior WallClapboard
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof StructureGable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 840 840
FUSFinished Upper Story 840 840
FHSFinished Half Story 600 420
FATAttic Finished 840 252
FGRGarage 600 0
   3,720 2,352

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Parcel Information
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Depth0
Total Market Land$0

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$743,400$3,300$0$0$746,700
2025$649,100$3,300$0$0$652,400
2024$573,000$3,100$0$0$576,100
2023$500,900$3,100$0$0$504,000
2022$489,500$3,100$0$0$492,600
2021$480,100$3,000$0$0$483,100
2020$461,700$3,000$0$0$464,700
2019$448,200$3,000$0$0$451,200
2018$445,000$3,000$0$0$448,000
2017$432,400$2,500$0$0$434,900

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps