12 LAMPLIGHTER LN
 Print  Map It

Location
12 LAMPLIGHTER LN
MBLU
33/ 165/ 5/ /
Acct#
D12-1249-001
Owner
PALAVALSA KAVITHA V &
Total Market Value
$993,600
PID
8968
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$675,100$0$0$318,500$993,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPALAVALSA KAVITHA V &
Co-OwnerVANDRANGI KRISHNA V
Address12 LAMPLIGHTER LN
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$636,000
Certificate
Book & Page 33420/0474
Sale Date08/21/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PALAVALSA KAVITHA V &$636,000 33420/04740008/21/2015
COURY DANIEL J & TAMMY$539,900 31546/05980007/15/2013
ACKLES ARTHUR E & JANET C$336,500 13983/00110001/31/2000
HOOPER JOHN TRUSTEE$110,000 13818/02241B10/28/1999
OAK HILL TRUST$0 11551/0458 01/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 3,018
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy2
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Baths:3 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,850 1,850
BASFirst Floor 1,168 1,168
FBMFinished Bsmt 900 0
FGRGarage 588 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 208 0
WDKWood Deck 234 0
   4,948 3,018

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Depth0
Total Market Land$318,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$675,100$0$0$318,500$993,600
2025$620,700$0$0$321,000$941,700
2024$572,600$0$0$308,500$881,100
2023$527,000$0$0$268,300$795,300
2022$464,100$0$0$248,500$712,600
2021$449,800$0$0$234,400$684,200
2020$421,600$0$0$221,200$642,800
2019$408,000$0$0$212,700$620,700
2018$407,100$0$0$205,000$612,100
2017$396,100$0$0$197,100$593,200

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps