LORUSSO RD
 Print  Map It

Location
LORUSSO RD
MBLU
27/ 384/ 1/ /
Acct#
D07-0746-001
Owner
SCOTT ALBERT A III TR
Total Market Value
$335,400
PID
9035
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$0$0$11,300$324,100$335,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCOTT ALBERT A III TR
Co-OwnerLOT #2 LORUSSO ROAD REALTY TRUST
Address484 EAST ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 32226/0506
Sale Date05/07/2014
Instrument1T

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCOTT ALBERT A III TR$100,000 32226/05061T05/07/2014
WAKEFIELD DAVID L TR$1 22768/02861F08/11/2005
RESERVOIR REALTY TRUST$400,000 12751/00901G08/20/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Interior Floor 
Interior Floor 2

Parcel Information
Use Code1060
DescriptionAc Land Imp  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1060
DescriptionAc Land Imp  
ZoneRB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.53
Depth0
Total Market Land$324,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE644.00 S.F.$11,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$0$0$11,300$324,100$335,400
2025$0$0$11,300$326,500$337,800
2024$0$0$10,300$313,900$324,200
2023$0$0$9,700$273,100$282,800
2022$0$0$8,700$252,800$261,500
2021$0$0$8,100$238,500$246,600
2020$0$0$8,100$225,100$233,200
2019$0$0$8,100$216,300$224,400
2018$0$0$7,700$208,400$216,100
2017$0$0$6,800$200,400$207,200

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps