PINE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
PINE ST
MBLU
54/ 28/ 16/ /
Acct#
F06-0613-001
Owner
WALPOLE TOWN OF
Total Market Value
$41,500
PID
9036
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$0$0$23,800$17,700$41,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWALPOLE TOWN OF
Co-Owner
Address135 SCHOOL STREET
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 20561/0477
Sale Date02/12/2004
Instrument1E

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WALPOLE TOWN OF$1 20561/04771E02/12/2004
BILTOM REALTY TRUST$750,000 12650/05191G07/10/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Interior Floor 
Interior Floor 2

Parcel Information
Use Code974V
DescriptionUtility Authority M-00  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code974V
DescriptionUtility Authority M-00  
ZoneR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Depth0
Total Market Land$17,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD6SHED.PUMPHSE280.00 S.F.$23,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$0$0$23,800$17,700$41,500
2025$0$0$23,800$17,000$40,800
2024$0$0$22,400$16,400$38,800
2023$0$0$22,400$14,200$36,600
2022$0$0$22,400$13,200$35,600
2021$0$0$21,000$12,400$33,400
2020$0$0$21,000$11,700$32,700
2019$0$0$21,000$11,300$32,300
2018$0$0$21,000$10,900$31,900
2017$0$0$21,000$10,500$31,500

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps