112 WASHINGTON ST
 Print  Map It

Location
112 WASHINGTON ST
MBLU
20/ 28/ / /
Acct#
D010110006
Owner
HOLLINGSWORTH & VOSE CO
Total Market Value
$4,093,900
PID
905
Building Count
14
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$1,222,700$20,600$147,500$2,703,100$4,093,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLLINGSWORTH & VOSE CO
Co-Owner
Address112 WASHINGTON ST
E WALPOLE, MA 02032
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page LCC 1/40723
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOLLINGSWORTH & VOSE CO$0 LCC 1/40723 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1888
Living Area: 27,708
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Warehouse
ModelCommercial
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior WallBrick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled Roofing
Interior WallMinimum
Interior Wall 2 
Interior FloorConcrete
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelNone
Heating TypeSteam
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseIND M96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrooms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:4000
Heat & ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingNONE
Ceiling/WallNONE
Rooms/PartitionsLIGHT
Avg Wall Height15.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 27,708 27,708
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 3,500 0
USTUtility Storage 2,059 0
   33,267 27,708
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 7,473
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 14
FieldDescription
Style:Lt Industrial
ModelCommercial
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior WallAverage
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled Roofing
Interior WallMinimum
Interior Wall 2 
Interior FloorConcrete
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelNone
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseIND M96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrooms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:4000
Heat & ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingNONE
Ceiling/WallNONE
Rooms/PartitionsAVERAGE
Avg Wall Height30.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 7,473 7,473
   7,473 7,473
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 15,314
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 14
FieldDescription
Style:Mill Bldg
ModelCommercial
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior WallAverage
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled Roofing
Interior WallMinimum
Interior Wall 2 
Interior FloorConcrete
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heating FuelNone
Heating TypeSteam
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseIND M96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrooms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:4000
Heat & ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallNONE
Rooms/PartitionsAVERAGE
Avg Wall Height14.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 10,390 10,390
FUSFinished Upper Story 4,924 4,924
CLPLoading Platform 128 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 16 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 4,924 0
   20,382 15,314
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 1905
Living Area: 15,486
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 14
FieldDescription
Style:Mill Bldg
ModelCommercial
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior WallBrick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled Roofing
Interior WallMinimum
Interior Wall 2 
Interior FloorConcrete
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heating FuelNone
Heating TypeSteam
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseIND M96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrooms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:4000
Heat & ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallNONE
Rooms/PartitionsAVERAGE
Avg Wall Height16.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 8,190 8,190
BASFirst Floor 7,296 7,296
CLPLoading Platform 238 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 7,098 0
   22,822 15,486
Building 5 : Section 1
Year Built: 1888
Living Area: 16,323
Building Attributes : Bldg 5 of 14
FieldDescription
Style:Mill Bldg
ModelCommercial
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior WallBrick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled Roofing
Interior WallMinimum
Interior Wall 2 
Interior FloorConcrete
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelNone
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseIND M96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrooms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:4000
Heat & ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallNONE
Rooms/PartitionsAVERAGE
Avg Wall Height22.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 16,323 16,323
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 16,323 0
   32,646 16,323
Building 6 : Section 1
Year Built: 1874
Living Area: 14,788
Building Attributes : Bldg 6 of 14
FieldDescription
Style:Mill Bldg
ModelCommercial
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior WallBrick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled Roofing
Interior WallMinimum
Interior Wall 2 
Interior FloorConcrete
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelNone
Heating TypeSteam
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseIND M96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrooms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:4000
Heat & ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallNONE
Rooms/PartitionsAVERAGE
Avg Wall Height21.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 14,028 14,028
FUSFinished Upper Story 760 760
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 14,028 0
   28,816 14,788
Building 7 : Section 1
Year Built: 1888
Living Area: 13,828
Building Attributes : Bldg 7 of 14
FieldDescription
Style:Mill Bldg
ModelCommercial
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior WallBrick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled Roofing
Interior WallMinimum
Interior Wall 2 
Interior FloorConcrete
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelNone
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseIND M96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrooms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:4000
Heat & ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingNONE
Ceiling/WallNONE
Rooms/PartitionsAVERAGE
Avg Wall Height28.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 13,828 13,828
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 6,558 0
   20,386 13,828
Building 8 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 23,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 8 of 14
FieldDescription
Style:Pre-Eng Whse
ModelCommercial
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior WallPre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureGable or Hip
Roof CoverMetal or Tin
Interior WallMinimum
Interior Wall 2 
Interior FloorConcrete
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating TypeHot Air-no Duc
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseIND M96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrooms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:4000
Heat & ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingNONE
Ceiling/WallNONE
Rooms/PartitionsAVERAGE
Avg Wall Height14.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 13,200 13,200
SFBBsmt Finished 13,200 9,900
CLPLoading Platform 2,746 0
ULPUnfinished Loading Platform 600 0
   29,746 23,100
Building 9 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 6,698
Building Attributes : Bldg 9 of 14
FieldDescription
Style:Mill Bldg
ModelCommercial
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior WallBrick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled Roofing
Interior WallMinimum
Interior Wall 2 
Interior FloorConcrete
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelNone
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseIND M96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrooms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:4000
Heat & ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingNONE
Ceiling/WallNONE
Rooms/PartitionsAVERAGE
Avg Wall Height14.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,330 4,330
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,368 2,368
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 4,330 0
   11,028 6,698
Building 10 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 14,032
Building Attributes : Bldg 10 of 14
FieldDescription
Style:Mill Bldg
ModelCommercial
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior WallBrick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled Roofing
Interior WallMinimum
Interior Wall 2 
Interior FloorConcrete
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heating FuelNone
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseIND M96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrooms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:4000
Heat & ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingNONE
Ceiling/WallNONE
Rooms/PartitionsAVERAGE
Avg Wall Height14.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 7,016 7,016
FUSFinished Upper Story 7,016 7,016
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 7,016 0
   21,048 14,032
Building 11 : Section 1
Year Built: 1888
Living Area: 11,740
Building Attributes : Bldg 11 of 14
FieldDescription
Style:Mill Bldg
ModelCommercial
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior WallBrick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled Roofing
Interior WallMinimum
Interior Wall 2 
Interior FloorConcrete
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heating FuelNone
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseIND M96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrooms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:4000
Heat & ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallNONE
Rooms/PartitionsAVERAGE
Avg Wall Height14.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 7,354 7,354
BASFirst Floor 4,386 4,386
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 2,968 0
   14,708 11,740
Building 12 : Section 1
Year Built: 1906
Living Area: 9,276
Building Attributes : Bldg 12 of 14
FieldDescription
Style:R & D Bldg
ModelCommercial
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior WallBrick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled Roofing
Interior WallMinimum
Interior Wall 2 
Interior FloorConcrete
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating TypeSteam
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseIND M96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrooms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:4000
Heat & ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PartitionsAVERAGE
Avg Wall Height14.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,638 4,638
FUSFinished Upper Story 4,638 4,638
ULPUnfinished Loading Platform 363 0
USTUtility Storage 424 0
   10,063 9,276
Building 13 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 8,864
Building Attributes : Bldg 13 of 14
FieldDescription
Style:Office Bldg
ModelCommercial
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior FloorCarpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral Air
Bldg UseIND M94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrooms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:400C
Heat & ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PartitionsAVERAGE
Avg Wall Height9.00
% Comn Wall0.00