397 COWESETT RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
397 COWESETT RD
Parcel ID
237/ 0231/ 0000/ /
Account #
107723
Owner
ROSE, SPENCER & AMANDA T/E
Total Market Value
$608,000
Internal PID
10011
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalClean & Green Land
2025$449,100$158,900$608,000$0

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROSE, SPENCER & AMANDA T/E
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address397 COWESETT RD
WARWICK, RI 02886
Sale Price$500,000
Book & Page 9350/0319
Sale Date09/13/2019
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROSE, SPENCER & AMANDA T/E$500,0009350/03190009/13/2019
SLOAN, CAROL A$07450/0028Q03/14/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1825
Living Area: 2,634
Replacement Cost: $477,071
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$415,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+20
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Ext ConditionSimilar to Overall
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Int vs Ext CondSimilar
1st FL En SuiteNone
FlooringPine/Soft Wood
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms10
Bath Style:Updated
Kitchen Style:Updated
Num Kitchens 
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Bsmt Finish 
Bsmt Finish Quality 
Num Park 
Bsmt Garages0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,570 1,570
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,064 1,064