WARWICK, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
180 COWESETT RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
180 COWESETT RD
Parcel ID
234/ 0007/ 0000/ /
Account #
114852473
Owner
HARTNETT, ROBERT A JR & DOROTHY A T/E
Total Market Value
$596,900
Internal PID
1406
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
Clean & Green Land
2025
$464,000
$132,900
$596,900
$0
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
HARTNETT, ROBERT A JR & DOROTHY A T/E
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address
180 COWESETT RD
WARWICK, RI 02886
Sale Price
$473,500
Book & Page
8823/0026
Sale Date
05/25/2017
Instrument
00
HARTNETT, ROBERT A JR & DOROTHY A T/E
$473,500
8823/0026
00
05/25/2017
NORTHCUTT, ANDREW L
$501,000
5880/0315
09/12/2005
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2002
Living Area:
2,242
Replacement Cost:
$453,256
Building Percent Good:
100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$453,300
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Style:
2 Story
Model
Residential
Grade:
Average+20
Stories:
2
Occupancy:
1
Exterior Wall 1:
Vinyl Siding
Ext Condition
Similar to Overall
Roof Structure:
Gable
Roof Cover:
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall
Int vs Ext Cond
Similar
1st FL En Suite
Total Bedrooms
4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths
2
Total Half Baths
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
0
Total Rooms
8
Bath Style:
Older Updates
Kitchen Style:
Older Updates
Num Kitchens
Fireplaces
1
Extra Openings
0
Gas Fireplaces
Bsmt Finish
Bsmt Finish Quality
Num Park
Bsmt Garages
0