245 COWESETT RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
245 COWESETT RD
Parcel ID
236/ 0224/ 0000/ /
Account #
100036360
Owner
SANDOUK, NABIL
Total Market Value
$567,400
Internal PID
22110
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalClean & Green Land
2025$406,800$160,600$567,400$0

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSANDOUK, NABIL
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address245 COWESETT RD
WARWICK , RI 02886
Sale Price$228,000
Book & Page 3437/0218
Sale Date09/20/2000
Instrument
Qualified

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SANDOUK, NABIL$228,0003437/0218 09/20/2000
MMK PROPERTIES INC$240,0003298/0161 01/14/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,964
Replacement Cost: $432,808
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$406,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+20
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Ext ConditionSimilar to Overall
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Int vs Ext CondSimilar
1st FL En SuiteNone
FlooringAverage
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Older Updates
Kitchen Style:Older Updates
Num Kitchens 
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces1
Bsmt Finish 
Bsmt Finish Quality 
Num Park 
Bsmt Garages0
Area
BASFirst Floor 982 982
FUSFinished Upper Story 982 982