700 COWESETT RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
700 COWESETT RD
Parcel ID
232/ 0001/ 0000/ /
Account #
150730
Owner
NARRAGANSETT ELECTRIC CO
Total Market Value
$1,785,500
Internal PID
2661
Building Count
3
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalClean & Green Land
2025$263,400$1,522,100$1,785,500$0

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNARRAGANSETT ELECTRIC CO
Co-Owner
Care OfPPL PROPERTY TAX DEPT
Address827 HAUSMAN RD

ALLENTOWN, PA 18104
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0000/0000
Sale Date01/01/1900
Instrument
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NARRAGANSETT ELECTRIC CO$00000/0000 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $50,918
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$35,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Pre-Eng Warehs
ModelInd/Comm
Grade:Low Cost
Stories:1
Occupancy:1.00
Exterior Wall 1:Pre-Finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Flat
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Interior Wall 1:Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2: 
Heating Fuel:Gas
Heating Type:Space Heater
AC Type:None
Struct Class 
Bldg Use:Utility Mdl-96
Ttl Rooms: 
Ttl Bedrms: 
Ttl Baths: 
Ttl Half Baths: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use:420
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Wood Frame
Baths/Plumbing:Light
Ceiling/Wall:Ceil & Min Wl
Rooms/Prtns:Light
Wall Height:14.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
   960 960
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 528
Replacement Cost: $28,567