871 COWESETT RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
871 COWESETT RD
Parcel ID
239/ 0065/ 0000/ /
Account #
77239
Owner
CAPELLAN BASILICIO A
Total Market Value
$499,700
Internal PID
33295
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalClean & Green Land
2025$351,100$148,600$499,700$0

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCAPELLAN BASILICIO A
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address871 COWESETT RD
WARWICK, RI 02886
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 9447/0278
Sale Date01/31/2020
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CAPELLAN BASILICIO A$19447/02780201/31/2020
CAPPELLAN BASILICIO$295,0008663/03220009/22/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,816
Replacement Cost: $403,518
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$351,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+10
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Ext ConditionSimilar to Overall
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Int vs Ext CondSimilar
1st FL En SuiteNone
FlooringAverage
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Older Updates
Kitchen Style:Older Updates
Num Kitchens 
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Bsmt Finish 
Bsmt Finish Quality 
Num Park 
Bsmt Garages0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,816 1,816
CRLCrawl Space 756 0