851 COWESETT RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
851 COWESETT RD
Parcel ID
239/ 0010/ 0000/ /
Account #
151367
Owner
BALDINGER, KERRY & JASON J/T
Total Market Value
$479,700
Internal PID
36581
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalClean & Green Land
2025$338,800$140,900$479,700$0

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBALDINGER, KERRY & JASON J/T
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address851 COWESETT RD
WARWICK, RI 02886
Sale Price$679,900
Book & Page 10649/340
Sale Date03/13/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BALDINGER, KERRY & JASON J/T$679,90010649/3400003/13/2025
MUSTO, WALTER$245,0007599/02892512/07/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 2,358
Replacement Cost: $415,624
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$324,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1.5+ Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+10
Stories:1.75
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Ext ConditionSimilar to Overall
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Int vs Ext CondInt. Recently Renovated
1st FL En SuiteNone
FlooringHardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Air-No Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths 
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Updated
Kitchen Style:Custom/Open Fl Plan
Num Kitchens 
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Bsmt Finish 
Bsmt Finish Quality 
Num Park 
Bsmt Garages0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,830 1,830