97 COWESETT RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
97 COWESETT RD
Parcel ID
236/ 0219/ 0000/ /
Account #
153515
Owner
MARTINEZ FAMILY TRST
Total Market Value
$346,500
Internal PID
38496
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalClean & Green Land
2025$228,200$118,300$346,500$0

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTINEZ FAMILY TRST
Co-OwnerMARTINEZ, BRYAN A & DONNA S TRSTEES
Care Of
Address97 COWESETT RD
WARWICK, RI 02886
Sale Price$615,000
Book & Page 10777/152
Sale Date10/22/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARTINEZ FAMILY TRST$615,00010777/1520010/22/2025
GRAY, KRISTEN & MATTHEW T/E$553,00010346/260006/29/2023

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,465
Replacement Cost: $316,986
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$228,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+10
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Ext ConditionSimilar to Overall
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Int vs Ext CondSimilar
1st FL En SuiteNone
FlooringAverage
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Older Updates
Kitchen Style:Older Updates
Num Kitchens 
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Bsmt Finish 
Bsmt Finish Quality 
Num Park 
Bsmt Garages0