WARWICK, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
170 COWESETT RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
170 COWESETT RD
Parcel ID
234/ 0005/ 0000/ /
Account #
155146
Owner
DOUGLAS, KIMBERLY
Total Market Value
$438,200
Internal PID
39608
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
Clean & Green Land
2025
$303,500
$134,700
$438,200
$0
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
DOUGLAS, KIMBERLY
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address
170 COWESETT RD
WARWICK, RI 02886
Sale Price
$650,000
Book & Page
10855/114
Sale Date
03/17/2026
Instrument
00
DOUGLAS, KIMBERLY
$650,000
10855/114
00
03/17/2026
DAVENPORT, CHRISTOPHER T
$0
7609/0166
04
12/22/2011
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1940
Living Area:
1,690
Replacement Cost:
$319,158
Building Percent Good:
91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$290,400
Grade:
Average+10
Stories:
1
Occupancy:
1
Exterior Wall 1:
Clapboard
Ext Condition
Similar to Overall
Roof Structure:
Gable
Roof Cover:
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall
Int vs Ext Cond
Similar
1st FL En Suite
Total Bedrooms
3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths
1
Total Half Baths
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
0
Total Rooms
7
Bath Style:
Older Updates
Kitchen Style:
Older Updates
Num Kitchens
Fireplaces
0
Extra Openings
0
Gas Fireplaces
0
Bsmt Finish
Bsmt Finish Quality
Num Park
Bsmt Garages
0
First Floor
1,690
1,690
PTO
Patio
180
0